If you have a general enquiry about the project or would like to find out more about how to get involved in any of the program elements, a full list of contacts is provided.

Specific program element contacts

Science Pathways for Indigenous Communities

David Broun View profile External link
Senior Coordinator, Science Pathways For Indigenous Communities - SERVICES

Phone +61864368734
Email

Inquiry for Indigenous Science Students (I2S2)

Cassandra Diamond View profile External link
Education Manager - SERVICES

Phone +61738335783
Phone +61436655369 (Mobile)
Email

PRIME Futures

Tom Cooper

Phone +61 7 3138 3331
Phone 0448771797 (Mobile)
Email

Aboriginal Summer School for Excellence in Technology and Science (ASSETS)

Jen Parsons View profile External link
ASSETS Program Manager - SERVICES

Phone +61738335561
Email

Indigenous STEM Awards

Geoff Guymer View profile External link
Indigenous STEM Awards Program Coordinator, ASSETS Learning & Support Coordinator - SERVICES

Phone +61395452945
Email

Bachelor of Science (Extended)

Michelle Livett

Phone +61 3 834 48071
Email

Monitoring & Evaluation

Therese Postma View profile External link
Project Director: Indigenous STEM Education, Education And Outreach - SERVICES

Phone +61262766589
Phone +61409669742 (Mobile)
Email

General project contacts

Therese Postma View profile External link
Project Director: Indigenous STEM Education, Education And Outreach - SERVICES

Phone +61262766589
Phone +61409669742 (Mobile)
Email

Caroline Makin

Phone +61 2 6276 6438
Email

Elizabeth Driver View profile External link
Administration Officer - SERVICES

Phone +61261241481
Email

CSIRO Education and Outreach

Phone 1300 136 376
Alternate Phone +61 2 9490 5588 (Alt)
Email

Media enquiries

Emma Sugget View profile External link
Communication Advisor - CORPORATE AFFAIRS

Phone +61738335512
Phone +61459876247 (Mobile)
Email

Contact us

 
Your contact details

First name must be filled in

We'll need to know what you want to contact us about so we can give you an answer.