Blog icon

Register your interest in the program

Please note this form is only to register your interest in the program. If you would like to apply to join Generation STEM Links as an industry partner, please complete the Generation STEM Links Industry Partner Application Form.

Privacy Statement

CSIRO is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act), including the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). The APPs govern the way the CSIRO handles personal information. This includes how we collect, store, use, disclose, quality assure and secure personal information.

CSIRO is collecting your personal information, including your name, personal contact details and company details. CSIRO may also collect your sensitive information including health information, racial and ethnic origin and practices and religious beliefs. CSIRO collects this information for the purposes of administering and facilitating your participation in Generation STEM Links, including monitoring and evaluating the program and training and development.

In the event that CSIRO transferred the delivery of Generation STEM Links to a third party, your information may be disclosed to such third party for the purposes outlined above.

The CSIRO Privacy Policy available at CSIRO and the Australian Privacy Principles - Privacy Policy outlines how your personal information will be handled, including details about how you can seek access or correction of the personal information we hold about you and how you can complain about a breach of the APPs and how CSIRO will deal with the complaint. If you require further information on how your personal information will be handled, please contact privacy@csiro.au.

Please read our full Privacy Policy.

Contact us

Find out how we can help you and your business. Get in touch using the form below and our experts will get in contact soon!

CSIRO will handle your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and our Privacy Policy.


First name must be filled in

Surname must be filled in

I am representing *

Please choose an option

Please provide a subject for the enquriy

0 / 100

We'll need to know what you want to contact us about so we can give you an answer

0 / 1900

You shouldn't be able to see this field. Please try again and leave the field blank.